spring2015-2016-scores-standings

11v11 spring 2016

June 5 - final playoffs...championship game      Congratulations!!   CYBERKICKS - Spring 2016 CHAMPIONS
Rage 7  vs  Bushrod 3                                                
Shinguardians 4   vs  Marauders 2
Cyberkicks 2  vs  Blue Sox 0
Strikers 6  vs  Legitimate Apes 3
FC Royal 0  vs  Misfits United  4

yellow cards:  Fidel Felipe, Doug Hughes, Frederick R from Blue Sox, for unsporting behaviors.
                         

May 22 - 2nd week of playoffs:
Cyberkicks 4   vs  Strikers 0
Bushrod 3   vs  Misfits United 2
Marauders 3  vs  FC Royal 1
Blue Sox 3  vs  Shinguardians 2
Rage 3   vs  Legitimate Apes 4 - penalty kicks

May 15 - 1st week of playoffs:
Bushrod 0  vs  Strikers 4
Cyberkicks 4  vs  Misfits United 1
FC Royal 4  vs Rage 2
Blue Sox 4  vs  Marauders 1 
Legitimate Apes 0  vs  Shinguardians 4

May 8:
Shinguardians 3 vs Blue Sox 5
Cyberkicks 1  vs  Strikers 2
Misfits United 3  vs  Legitimate Apes 5
Marauders 4  vs  Rage 2
FC Royal 3  vs  Bushrod 4

yellow card to J ohan Alfsen of Shinguardians 
for a slide tackle
yellow card to Dennis Campbell of FC Royal for
dissent
red card to Noah T. of FC Royal for using bad language to ref 
 
 May 1:
Strikers 7  vs  FC Royal 1
Blue Sox  4  vs  Cyberkicks 1
Bushrod 2  vs  Marauders 4
Legitimate Apes 0  vs  Shinguardians 1
Rage 3  vs  Misfits United 5
Bushrod 1  vs  Cyberkicks 5 (rained-out game)

yellow card to George Burnard of Cyberkicks 
& Hector Hernandez of Bushrod for arguing in
a disruptive manner to the game.

red card to Chris Henneman for dissent, swearing 
& sticking his middle finger at the referee  
 
April 24:
Cyberkicks 2  vs  Legitimate Apes 4
Misfits United    vs  Shinguardians
Rage 1  vs  Bushrod 4
Marauders   vs  Strikers
FC Royal   vs  Blue Sox

yellow card each to Rage & Bushrod
players (ref did not write names).
yellow card to Rodrigo of Cyberkicks 
for reckless play. 

1 yellow card each to Rage & Bushrod
players
yellow card to Rodrigo of Cyberkicks for
dangerous play

 
April 17:
Blue Sox 2  vs  Marauders 0
Shinguardians 2  vs  Cyberkicks 4
Blue Sox 3  vs  Rage 1 - make up game
Misfits United 5   vs   Bushrod 4
Legitimate Apes 2   vs  FC Royal 2
Strikers 5  vs  Rage 1

yellow card to Noah of FC Royal
for swearing at the referee

April 10:
FC Royal 1  vs  Shinguardians 4
Marauders 0  vs  Legitimate Apes 7
Cyberkicks 2  vs  Misfits United 2
Bushrod 0  vs  Strikers 5
Rage  vs  Blue Sox - rained out

yellow card to Dennis Campbell
of FC Royal for dissent

yellow card to Carlos Ortiz - Strikers
player

April 3:
Blue Sox 4  vs  Bushrod 1
Shinguardians 3    vs  Marauders 2
Misfits United 3  vs  Strikers 8
Legitimate Apes 2  vs  Rage 0
Cyberkicks 3  vs  FC Royal 2

yellow card to Dennis Campbell 
for dangerous play

 
March 20:
FC Royal 4 vs Misfits United 5
Marauders 1 vs Cyberkicks 7
Rage vs Shinguardians - rained out
Strikers 3 vs Blue Sox 4
Bushrod 0 vs Legitimate Apes 3

 
March 13:
Shinguardians 4  vs  Bushrod 1
FC Royal vs Marauders - rained out
Legitimate Apes 1  vs Strikers 3
Cyberkicks 3 vs Rage 0
Misfits United 3 vs Blue Sox 1

 
March 6:
Blue Sox 1 vs Legitimate Apes 4
Bushrod vs Cyberkicks  -  rained out
Rage 2 vs FC Royal 2
Marauders 1 vs Misfits United 4
Strikers 3 vs Shinguardians 1

 
  
  
  


7v7 winter 2015-2016


Feb 28:
Here 4 Beer   vs Strikers 1
Grapes of Wrath 1  vs  FC Royal 3
SensationAll Kids 4  vs  Enigma 3
Blue Sox 5 vs Misfits United 2
Marauders 5 vs Corinthians 3
Wildcats   vs  5 Little Monkeys
Legitimate Apes 2 vs Cyberkicks 6
Bushrod    vs  Strikers 2



 
Feb 21:
Corinthians 0 (forfeit, no show) vs #1 Strikers 1
5 Little Monkeys 2 vs Misfits United 4
Legitimate Apes 3 vs Here 4 Beer 0
Blue Sox 3 vs Marauders 4
Bushrod 1 vs Cyberkicks 4
#2 Strikers 5 vs SensationAll Kids 2
Wildcats 1 vs Grapes of Wrath 2
FC Royal 2  vs Enigma 4
 

Feb 14:
Grapes of Wrath 3 vs Bushrod 0
SensationAll Kids 5 vs Legitimate Apes 
#1 Strikers 8   vs  Blue Sox 5
Cyberkicks 3 vs 5 Little Monkeys 1
Marauders 4 vs FC Royal 3
Enigma 7 vs Wildcats 5
Here 4 Beer 5 vs Corinthians 1
Misfits United 1  vs #2 Strikers 6


Feb 7:  Super Bowl Sunday. No games, scrimmage only.

 
Jan 31:
Legitimate Apes 3 vs Corinthians 2
Enigma 2 vs 5 Little Monkeys 1
#1 Strikers 12 vs Wildcats 2
Grapes of Wrath 3 vs Misfits United 1
SensationAll Kids 2 vs Blue Sox 3
Cyberkicks 1 vs #2 Strikers 4
Marauders 8 vs Bushrod 0
Here for Beer 1 vs FC Royal 2

 
Jan 24, 2016:
5 Little Monkeys 1 vs Marauders 8
Bushrod 1 vs # 1 Strikers 3
FC Royal 2 vs SensationAll Kids 7    
Cyberkicks 6 vs Grapes of Wrath 5
Wildcats 3 vs Here for Beer 1
Misfits United 3 vs Enigma 2
#2 Strikers 2 vs Corinthians 2
Blue Sox 1 vs Legitimate Apes 4
 
Jan 17, 2016:
Marauders 4  vs  Misfits United 0
Corinthians 7  vs  Blue Sox 3
SensationAll Kids 3   vs  Wildcats 1
Enigma 3  vs  Cyberkicks 4
Grapes of Wrath 1  vs  Strikers #2 5
Legitimate Apes 5  vs  FC Royal 2
Here 4 Beer 6  vs  Bushrod 3
Strikers #1 6  vs  5 Little Monkeys 5


 

Jan 10, 2016
Cyberkicks 1  vs  Marauders 4
Legitimate Apes 8  vs  Wildcats 1
Bushrod 1  vs  SensationAll Kids 1
Grapes of Wrath 3  vs  Enigma 4
Misfits United 0  vs  Strikers #1 1
5 Little Monkeys 5  vs  Here 4 Beer5
FC Royal 2  vs  Corinthians 3
Strikers #2 6  vs  Blue Sox 3 
 

 
Jan 03, 2016:
Strikers #1 4  vs  Cyberkicks 1
Blue Sox 2   vs   FC Royal 3
Corinthians 4  vs  Wildcats 1
Marauders 6   vs  Grapes of Wrath 1
Enigma 0  vs  Strikers #2 5
SensationAll Kids 0  vs  5 Little Monkeys 1
Legitimate Apes 9  vs  Bushrod 4
Here 4 Beer 9   vs  Misfits United 3
 
Dec 13, 2015:
Bushrod 0  vs  Corinthians 4
5 Little Monkeys 2  vs  Legitimate Apes 6
Cyberkicks 3  vs  Here for  Beer 1
Grapes of Wrath 4  vs  Strikers #1 2
Misfits United 0  vs  SensationAll Kids 5
Wildcats 2  vs  Blue Sox 6
Enigma 3  vs  Marauders 7
Strikers #2 7  vs  FC Royal 3
 
Dec 6, 2015:
Corinthians 8  vs  5 Little Monkeys 3
Strikers  0  vs  Enigma 1
Bushrod 2  vs  Blue Sox 0
Strikers #2 5  vs  Marauders 3
Cyberkicks 2  vs  SensationAll Kids 4 
Legitimate Apes 7  vs  Misfits United 0
Here for Beer 4  vs  Grapes of Wrath 5
Wildcats 6  vs  Team Allison (FC Royal) 4

  
  
  
  



FALL 2015 - 11v11

Nov 22 - final playoffs:
Strikers 4   vs   Bushrod 0                                                          Congratulations!  Strikers - Fall 2015 Champions!
Legitimate Apes 3  vs  Dream Team 1 (friendly game)
Blue Sox 2   vs   Grapes of Wrath 1
Cyberkicks 1  vs  Enigma 0 (penalty kicks)
Marauders (bye)

1 yellow card to a Bushrod player for dangerous play

Nov 15 - 2nd week of playoffs
Dream Team 4  vs  Enigma 1
Bushrod 4   vs  Marauders 1
Cyberkicks 1  vs  Strikers 4
Blue Sox  vs  Grapes of Wrath - game rained out at Gabe Catalfo field
Legitimate Apes (bye)

4 yellow cards issued to 4 players with Dream Team for: dissent, 
unsporting behavior, slide tackle and dangerous play. 



Nov 8 - 1st week of playoffs:
Legitimate Apes 1  vs  Bushrod 5
Cyberkicks 5  vs  Blue Sox 1
Marauders 4  vs  Enigma 1
Strikers 3  vs  Grapes of Wrath 1
Dream Team (bye)
 
Nov 1:
Dream Team 1  vs  Cyberkicks 4
Bushrod 2   vs   Strikers 3
Grapes of Wrath 0  vs  Marauders 3
Legitimate Apes 5    vs   Blue Sox 1
Enigma (bye)


1 yellow card to Cyberkicks player for slide tackle 
1 yellow card to Dream Team for dissent

 
Oct 25:
Strikers 5  vs  Enigma 3
Dream Team 1  vs  Blue Sox 1
Legitimate Apes 3  vs  Marauders 0
Bushrod 0  vs  Grapes of Wrath 3
Cyberkicks (bye)

1 yellow card to Enigma player for a
slide tackle
 
Oct 18:
Marauders 5  vs  Dream Team 2
Grapes of Wrath 1  vs  Legitimate Apes 0
Cyberkicks 2  vs  Strikers 4
Enigma 6  vs  Bushrod 4
Blue Sox (bye)

1 yellow card to Dream Team player for a reckless foul.
1 yellow card to Strikers for late tackle.
1 red card from 2 yellows for a Strikers player for dissent and dangerous foul. 






Oct 11:
Bushrod 1 vs  legitimate Apes 3
Strikers 3  vs  Blue Sox 1    
Enigma 1  vs  Cyberkicks 1
Dream Team 0  vs  Grapes of Wrath 1
Marauders (bye)

 
Oct 4:
Blue Sox 5  vs  Enigma 1
Bushrod 1  vs  Cyberkicks 3
Marauders 1  vs  Strikers 6
Legitimate Apes 6  vs  Dream Team 1
Grapes of Wrath (bye)

1 yellow card to Legitimate Apes player
1 yellow card each to 2 players - Dream Team
 
Sept 27:
Strikers 10  vs  Grapes of Wrath 1
Cyberkicks 3  vs  Blue Sox 3
Enigma 2   vs  Marauders 2
Dream Team 1  vs  Bushrod 5
Legitimate Apes (bye)
 
 Sept 20:
Bushrod 3  vs  Blue Sox 2
Grapes of Wrath 2  vs  Enigma 2
Marauders 0  vs  Cyberkicks 2
Legitimate Apes 2  vs  Strikers 2
Dream Team (bye)
 
Sept 13:
Strikers 7  vs  Dream Team 2
Enigma 0  vs  Legitimate Apes 3
Blue Sox  1  vs  Marauders 3
Cyberkicks  6  vs  Grapes of Wrath 0 (make-up game 9/20)
Bushrod (bye)
 
 Aug 30:
Grapes of Wrath 1  vs  Blue Sox 3
Bushrod 2  vs  Marauders 1
Legitimate Apes 9  vs  Cyberkicks 0
Dream Team 1  vs  Enigma 1
Strikers (bye)  

1 yellow card to a Bushrod player for  reckless tackle.
 
 Aug 23 


Summer 2015 - 7v7

July 12, 2015:
Beavers 1  vs  Bushrod 1 
5 Little Monkeys 0  vs  Legitimate Apes 2
Grapes of Wrath 1  vs  Marauders 0
Dream Team 1  vs  Team Alex 7
Strikers 5  vs  Here for Beer 3
Enigma 2  vs  Blue Sox 2 
Unicorns 1  vs  Cyberkicks 5

July 19, 2015:
Cyberkicks 1  vs  Grapes of Wrath 0
Unicorns 0  vs  Enigma 7
Here for Beer 3  vs  5 Little Monkeys 0
Marauders 7  vs  Beavers 2
Team Alex 5  vs  Blue Sox 2
Bushrod 3  vs  Strikers 7
Legitimate Apes 12  vs  Dream Team 0

July 26, 2015:
Blue Sox 1  vs  Legitimate Apes 6
5 Little Monkeys 3   vs   Bushrod 3
Strikers 1  vs  Marauders 3
Enigma 1  vs  Team Alex 8
Grapes of Wrath 1  vs  Unicorns 0
Dream Team 1   vs  Here for Beer 6
Beavers 1   vs   Cyberkicks 5

August 2, 2015:
Cyberkicks 1  vs  Strikers 7
Here for Beer 7  vs  Blue Sox 4
Unicorns 7  vs  Beavers 4
Grapes of Wrath 3  vs  Enigma 5
Legitimate Apes 5  vs  Team Alex 2
Marauders 1  vs  5 Little Monkeys 1
Bushrod 3  vs  Dream Team 4

Aug 9, 2015:
Strikers 1  vs  Unicorns 0 (forfeit) 
5 Little Monkeys 1  vs  Cyberkicks 1
Enigma 2  vs  Legitimate Apes 2
Team Alex 4  vs  Here for Beer 0 
Beavers 13  vs  Grapes of Wrath 2
Dream Team 1  vs  Marauders 2
Blue Sox 0  vs  Bushrod 7

Aug 16, 2015:
Beavers 2  vs  Enigma 1
Here for Beer 3  vs  Legitimate Apes 3
Cyberkicks 3  vs  Dream Team 4
Marauders 3  vs  Blue Sox 4
Bushrod 2  vs  Team Alex 7
Unicorns 4  vs  5 Little Monkeys 7
Grapes of Wrath 4  vs  Strikers 9


  
 June 28, 2015:
Blue Sox 4  vs  Dream Team 0
Legitimate Apes 1  vs  Strikers 7
Cyberkicks 4  vs  Enigma 3
Bushrod 1  vs  Grapes of Wrath 2
Here For Beer 4  vs  Beavers 4
Marauders 0  vs  Unicorns 4 
Team Alex 13  vs  5 Little Monkeys 2 
 
 June 21, 2015:
Unicorns 5  vs Bushrod 1
Beavers 5  vs  Legitimate Apes 4
5 Little Monkeys 4  vs  Blue Sox 1
Cyberkicks 2  vs  Marauders 4
Strikers 3  vs  Team Alex 2
Enigma 4  vs  Dream Team 5
Grapes of Wrath 5  vs  Here 4 Beer 8

 
 June 14, 2015:
Grapes of Wrath 0  vs  Legitimate Apes 13
5 Little Monkeys 2  vs  Dream Team 2
Marauders 2  vs  Enigma 0
Team Alex 5  vs  Beavers 3
Cyberkicks 2  vs  Bushrod 0
Here 4 Beer  5 vs  Unicorns 3
Blue Sox 0  vs  Strikers 5

 


Spring 2015 - 11v11   

Congratulations to Strikers - Spring 2015 champions 

June 7 finals:
Grapes of Wrath 5 vs Enigma 6 (7v7 play, both teams short women)
Cyberkicks 2 vs Blue Sox 6
Unicorns 2 vs Bushrod 3 (both teams short on women)
Marauders 1   vs  Strikers 2
Dream Team 1 vs Legitimate Apes 0 (forfeit)

May 31 playoffs:
Legitimate Apes 1  vs  Strikers 3
Beavers 0 (forfeit) vs Grapes of Wrath 1
Blue Sox 3  vs Bushrod 0
Dream Team 1 vs Marauders 4
Cyberkicks 8   vs  Unicorns 3
Enigma (bye)
Comments